Privacy Policy

AN IMPORTANT NOTICE ABOUT PRIVACY

  

Ention Properties Pty Ltd ("Ention") has received personal information from or about you. This may be in the  form of your: name, e-mail address or phone number.  Ention takes its privacy obligations seriously, and accordingly makes the following disclosure to you in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwth) (as amended):

  1. Your personal information has been collected by Ention Properties Pty Ltd (ABN69 611 278 347) .

  2. Our privacy policy can be viewed on-line at www.entionproperties.com.au; alternatively a copy can be provided on request.

  3. You can contact us by phone on  - ask for the Privacy Officer; by mail to PO Box 16, St Leonards, NSW, 1590, Attention: Privacy Officer.

  4. You have a qualified right of access to personal information which we hold about you. . If you require access please write to us as indicated above.

What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience - your information helps us to better respond to your individual need

  • we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you

  • To improve our website - your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs

  • To improve customer service 

  • To send periodic emails - The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.
We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Database to be only accessed by those authorized with special access rights to our systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.
After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.


We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to this privacy policy.

 

© 2016  by Ention Properties.

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle